Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

DARA SKIN REVISION

DARA SKIN REVISION Services in San Antonio

View All
Complimentary Inquiry Call at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
15-20 minutes where you can ask questions, get answers and understand a little more of what we do at this studio.

Complimentary Inquiry Call

15-20 minutes where you can ask questions, get answers and understand a little more of what we do at this studio.

Price: $0Duration: 15 min
New Client Consultation at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
A comprehensive skin analysis to evaluate skin function and overall tissue health. We review your history, previous treatments, healing patterns, and current skincare practices to determine the factors influencing your skin. You will receive personalized recommendations and an initial treatment strategy, with time to ask questions and understand your options. * To secure your appointment, we require payment up front. The deposit will be fully credited toward your first treatment or to recommended homecare. Required for all new clients seeking treatment.

New Client Consultation

A comprehensive skin analysis to evaluate skin function and overall tissue health. We review your history, previous treatments, healing patterns, and current skincare practices to determine the factors influencing your skin. You will receive personalized recommendations and an initial treatment strategy, with time to ask questions and understand your options. * To secure your appointment, we require payment up front. The deposit will be fully credited toward your first treatment or to recommended homecare. Required for all new clients seeking treatment.

Price: $150Duration: 60 min
Detox & Rebuild at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
Internationally recognized as the gold standard in skin revision, DMK Enzyme Therapy works to restore optimal skin function at the cellular level. By enhancing circulation, oxygenation, and cellular communication, this treatment supports the skin’s regenerative processes while strengthening structural integrity and overall resilience. Serving as the cornerstone of a skin revision program and equally valuable for ongoing maintenance, it helps improve acne, visible aging, pigmentation irregularities, inflammation, and compromised barrier health — leaving the skin clearer, firmer, and visibly revitalized. A customized DMK home prescriptive routine is required to support and extend results. Face, neck, and décolleté included. Body areas available as add-ons.

Detox & Rebuild

$95.00 deposit required

Internationally recognized as the gold standard in skin revision, DMK Enzyme Therapy works to restore optimal skin function at the cellular level. By enhancing circulation, oxygenation, and cellular communication, this treatment supports the skin’s regenerative processes while strengthening structural integrity and overall resilience. Serving as the cornerstone of a skin revision program and equally valuable for ongoing maintenance, it helps improve acne, visible aging, pigmentation irregularities, inflammation, and compromised barrier health — leaving the skin clearer, firmer, and visibly revitalized. A customized DMK home prescriptive routine is required to support and extend results. Face, neck, and décolleté included. Body areas available as add-ons.

Price: $325+Duration: 110 min
DMK Muscle Banding at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
Muscle Banding is an advanced enzyme treatment designed to visibly lift, firm, and tighten the skin by stimulating underlying facial muscles. This specialized application encourages muscle contraction, improved circulation, and strengthened structural support — helping restore tone, improve contour, and create a more lifted, sculpted appearance over time. Because optimal lifting results depend on strong skin function, completion of the New Client Starter Program is required before beginning Muscle Banding. This foundational series includes four Enzyme Therapy treatments; in some cases, six may be recommended to adequately prepare the skin.

DMK Muscle Banding

Muscle Banding is an advanced enzyme treatment designed to visibly lift, firm, and tighten the skin by stimulating underlying facial muscles. This specialized application encourages muscle contraction, improved circulation, and strengthened structural support — helping restore tone, improve contour, and create a more lifted, sculpted appearance over time. Because optimal lifting results depend on strong skin function, completion of the New Client Starter Program is required before beginning Muscle Banding. This foundational series includes four Enzyme Therapy treatments; in some cases, six may be recommended to adequately prepare the skin.

Price: $375Duration: 110 min
Signature Sculpt Facial at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
The most comprehensive treatment offered. DMK Muscle Banding paired with Neurotris for a dual-action lift, timed before appearances, camera calls, and milestones.

Signature Sculpt Facial

$95.00 deposit required

The most comprehensive treatment offered. DMK Muscle Banding paired with Neurotris for a dual-action lift, timed before appearances, camera calls, and milestones.

Price: $475Duration: 150 min
Neurotris Microcurrent Facial at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX

Neurotris Microcurrent Facial

$95.00 deposit required

Price: $350Duration: 90 min
Body Revision | Skin Tightening at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
Improve skin firmness, tone, and texture with a targeted treatment designed to support circulation, lymphatic movement, and collagen support. This therapy helps reduce the appearance of laxity, crepiness, and uneven texture while strengthening the skin’s structural integrity. The result is smoother, firmer-feeling skin and improved contour over time. Ideal for areas experiencing loss of elasticity, post-weight-loss changes, or skin that appears loose or fatigued. Additional body areas may be treated during the same session (up to four total) for $75 per additional area.

Body Revision | Skin Tightening

$95.00 deposit required

Improve skin firmness, tone, and texture with a targeted treatment designed to support circulation, lymphatic movement, and collagen support. This therapy helps reduce the appearance of laxity, crepiness, and uneven texture while strengthening the skin’s structural integrity. The result is smoother, firmer-feeling skin and improved contour over time. Ideal for areas experiencing loss of elasticity, post-weight-loss changes, or skin that appears loose or fatigued. Additional body areas may be treated during the same session (up to four total) for $75 per additional area.

Price: $175+Duration: 75 min
Neurotris Microcurrent Consult/Mini at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
A full consultation paired with a mini Neurotris session, so you can feel the current and decide whether the work is for you before committing to anything. First visit only · applied toward your package

Neurotris Microcurrent Consult/Mini

$95.00 deposit required

A full consultation paired with a mini Neurotris session, so you can feel the current and decide whether the work is for you before committing to anything. First visit only · applied toward your package

Price: $150Duration: 60 min
Scar Therapy at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX

Scar Therapy

$95.00 deposit required

Price: $175+Duration: 60 min
DMK Stemzyme Program at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX

DMK Stemzyme Program

$1,000.00 deposit required

Price: $2,900Duration: 180 min
Virtual Care Follow-Up at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
Ongoing virtual support for established clients receiving remote scar therapy guidance. These sessions allow us to monitor healing progress, adjust home care, refine techniques, and ensure optimal tissue response. Ideal for clients working through a prescribed scar protocol who require expert oversight between in-person visits. Photo updates may be requested prior to your appointment.

Virtual Care Follow-Up

$95.00 deposit required

Ongoing virtual support for established clients receiving remote scar therapy guidance. These sessions allow us to monitor healing progress, adjust home care, refine techniques, and ensure optimal tissue response. Ideal for clients working through a prescribed scar protocol who require expert oversight between in-person visits. Photo updates may be requested prior to your appointment.

Price: $150Duration: 45 min
Alkaline Wash at DARA SKIN REVISION in San Antonio, TX
Advanced resurfacing that softens and dissolves dead tissue and fine facial hair, and works on texture, pigmentation, and impacted pores.

Alkaline Wash

Advanced resurfacing that softens and dissolves dead tissue and fine facial hair, and works on texture, pigmentation, and impacted pores.

Price: $100+Duration: 30 min